Ranking list of the last editions

winner

Universität der Bundeswehr Hamburg Infanterie 2 D

LOMBARDIA 2016 (30th edition)

1 - Universität der Bundeswehr Hamburg Infanterie 2
2 - ASSU LUGANO E DINTORNI Hellvetics
3 - Speerspitze RP
4 - Swiss Sdp A
5 - Aco1/182nd IN A
6 - Royal Wessex Yeomanry Regiment A
7 - 5° Reggimento Alpini A

ranking list

winner

ASSU Lugano Hellvetics

LOMBARDIA 2015 (29th edition)

1 - ASSU LUGANO HELLVETICS CH
2 - LT BN 12/13 LI A B
3 - NROF AVD. ROGALAND N
4 - LT BN 12/13 LI C B
5 - UNUCI SPARVIERO I
6 - GEN. TADEUS KOSCIUZCKO MILITARY ACADEMY PL

  ranking list

g-041

cp Gren chars 17/3 Bellator CH

LOMBARDIA 2014 (28th edition)


1- cp Gren chars 17/3 Bellator CH
2 - Helsinki Reserve Officers District – HRUP FL
3 - Guard Jaeger Regiment / Finnish Defence Forces FL
4 - ASSU Lugano Hellvetics CH
5 - 104 Recce Company JISTARC NL
6 - Universität der Bundeswehr Hamburg IG Infanterie C D
7 - UOTC Bristol A UK
8 - Alpha company 457th CA BN - Adder A USA
9 - Universität der Bundeswehr Hamburg IG Infanterie B D
10 – ACPMV Red Corp (CH)

ranking list

prizing-132

104 RECON SQUADRON JISTARC NL


LOMBARDIA 2013 (27th edition)

1 - 104 RECON SQUADRON JISTARC B NL
2 - A.S.S.U. Lugano Hellvetics CH
3 - 11° Reggimento Bersaglieri Tiratori scelti I
4 - Swiss Section Double Pomme CH
5 - Honourable Artillery Company A UK
6 - CP gren chars 17/3 Bellator CH
7 - A.N.P.d'I. Varese I
8 - Honourable Artillery Company B UK
9 - Alpha Company, 457th CA BN Adders A USA
10 - 104 RECON SQUADRON JISTARC A NL

ranking list

winner2012

ASSU Lugano HELLVETICS

LOMBARDIA 2012 (26th edition)

1 - ASSU Lugano HELLVETICS
2 - A N.P. d’I BRESCIA
3 - Infanterie et blindés
4 - STKP LLBRIG 26
5 - A.N.P.D'I. Varese
6 - Swiss Section Double Pomme CH
7 - 28° Gr. Squadroni AVES IBIS
8 - U. BUNDESWEHR MUNCHEN 1.2 CHARLIE   
9 - UNUCI Lucca
10 - 36 Canadian Brigade Group
ranking list

winner2011

ASSU Lugano HELLVETICS

LOMBARDIA 2011 (25th edition)

1 - ASSU Lugano HELLVETICS
2 - U.N.U.C.I. Schio
3 - U.N.U.C.I. Schio   - Vicenza 1
4 - Univerzita Obrany Commandos
5 - A.N.P.D'I. Varese
6 - Section Double Pomme CH
7 - RNLAF Shooting team B
8 - Wales Officer University Corps Dragon 2           
9 - 32 MK Onisilos (Cyp)
10 - U. BUNDESWEHR MUNCHEN 1.2 CHARLIE

ranking list

winner2010

U.N.U.C.I. Verona

LOMBARDIA 2010 (24th edition)

1 - U.N.U.C.I. Verona
2 - 11° REGGIMENTO BERSAGLIERI
3 - ASSU Lugano HELLVETICS
4 - Ecole Militaire Interarmes (E.M.I.A.)
5 - U.N.U.C.I. Schio
6 - Helsinki Reserve Officer´s District KT-kerho
7 - U.N.U.C.I. ROVIGO
8 - RK Mittelfranken              
9 - A.N.P.d'I. Varese A
10 - SWISS SDP Section Double Pomme

ranking list

winner2009

Ecole Militaire interarmes
France
LOMBARDIA 2009          (23rd edition)
1 - ECOLE MILITAIRE INTERARMES
2 - RAID TEAM OBERFRANKEN A
3 - Helsinki Reserve Officers District   KT Khero
4 - WETTKAMFKADER  MITTELFRANKEN
5 - RAID TEAM OBERFRANKEN B
6 - A.N.P.D'I. VARESE A
7 - A.N.P.D'I. CAMPOBASSO  LUPO
8 - Wales University Officer Training Corps   Dragon 1               
9 - A.N.P.D'I. BRESCIA A
10 - Fallschirmjägerbataillon 261

winner2008

Guard Jaeger Regiment
Finland

LOMBARDIA 2008          (22nd edition)
1 - Guard Jaeger Regiment (FL)
2 - Raid Team Oberfranken A (D)
3 - Theresianische MilitaerAkademie
4 - Luftlande Brigade 26 (D)
5 - Pioneeriosasto RUL (FL)
6 - UNIVERSITAT D. BUNDESWEHR (D)
7 - VI. INSPEKTION INFANTERIESCHULE (D)
8 - U.N.U.C.I. SCHIO
9 - Royal Lifeguard (SWE)
10 - Wettkampfkader Oberbayern (D) 

 

download
ranking list

winner2007

11° Rgt. Bersaglieri
Italia 

LOMBARDIA 2007           (21st edition)
1 - 11° Rgt. Bersaglieri
2 - Raid Team Oberfranken A (D)
3 - Anpd'I Varese A
4 - Polizia Cantonale Ticino Raid Team (CH)
5 - 7 Inspektion Infanterie Schule (D)
6 - UNUCI Lugo
7 - Royal Danish Military Akademy (DK)
8 - ASSU Lugano B 2 O (CH)
9 - UNUCI Rovigo
10 - 2/4 Chasseur à Cheval (B) 

winner2006

UNUCI Schio A
Italia 
LOMBARDIA 2006       (20th edition)
 1 - UNUCI Schio A
2 - 7 Inspektion Infanterie Schule (D)
3 - Polizia Cantonale Ticino Raid Team (CH)
4 - Raid Team Oberfranken A (D)
5 - Vbk 65 Oberbayern (D)
6 - Royal Netherland Defence Academy C (NL)
7 - Royal Danish Military Academy (DK)
8 - Rgt. Artiglieria Terrestre / UNUCI
9 - Raid Team Oberfranken B (D)
10 - Scuola Ufficiali Carabinieri B
 

winners2005

11° Rgt. Bersaglieri B
Italia 
LOMBARDIA 2005              (19th edition)
 1 - 11° Rgt. Bersaglieri B
2 - Raid Team Oberfranken A (D)
3 - Polizia Cantonale Ticino Raid Team (CH)
4 - 11 Rgt. Bersaglieri A
5 - UNUCI Cuneo
6 - VBK 63 Mittelfranken A
7 - Raid Team Oberfranken B (D)
8 - UNUCI Lugo
9 - Scuola Ufficiali Carabinieri
10 - RK Filder A